Achievements

LIST OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2019-20

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 T.VAMSI KRISHNA POSTER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE CHEC,GUNTUR  
2 A.PRIYANKA THROWBALL 2ND PRIZE GEC,GUNTUR 18TH&19TH FEB 2020
3 B.BINDU KHO KHO 1ST PRIZE GEC,GUNTUR 18TH&19TH FEB 2020
4 G.RAVI KUMAR CIRCUIT ‘O’ MANIA 2ND PRIZE VIGNAN’S NIRULA 28TH&29TH FEB 2020
5 G.ASHA CIRCUIT ‘O’ MANIA 2ND PRIZE VIGNAN’S NIRULA 28TH& 29TH FEB 2020

 

LIST OF STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2019-20

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 A.SASI KALYANI POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
2 A.SASI KALYANI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
3 A.SASI KALYANI CIRCUIT ‘O’ MANIA PARTICIPATE VIGNAN’S NIRULA 28TH&29TH FEB 2020
4 G.ASHA PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE VIGNAN’S NIRULA 28TH& 29TH FEB 2020
5 G.ASHA PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
6 G.ASHA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
7 K.AKHILA PAPER PRSENTATION PARTICIPATE VIGNAN’S NIRULA 28TH&29THFEB 2020
8 G.RAVI KUMAR PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE VIGNAN’S NIRULA 28TH&29THFEB 2020
9 S.V.R.S .VIGNESH PROJECT EXHIBITION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
10 S.V.R.S.VIGNESH POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
11 SK.IMAMSA PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
12 SK.IMAMSA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
13 SK.IMAMSA I VS I PARTICIPATE BAPATLA ENGINERING COLLEGE,GUNTUR 14TH&15TH  FEB 2020
14 T.VAMSI KRISHNA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
15 T.VAMSI KRISHNA PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 27TH FEB 2020
16 SK.IMAMSA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CHEC,GUNTUR  
17 K.AKASH POSTER PRSENTATION PARTICIPATE CHEC,GUNTUR  
18 S.V.R.S.VIGNESH POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CHEC,GUNTUR  

 

 

LIST OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2018-19

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 P.CHANDANA THROWBALL 2ND PRIZE VVIT,GUNTUR 22-12-2018
2 K.LAKSMI PRIYANKA THROWBALL  2ND  PRIZE VVIT,GUNTUR 22-12-2018
3 K.LAKSHMI PRIYANKA THROWBALL 2ND PRIZE NEC,GUNTUR 8/3/2019
4 P.BHARGAV CRICKET 2ND PRIZE JNTUK 18TH-23RD FEB,2018
5 B.BINDU PRIYA KHO KHO 1ST PRIZE KL UNIVERSITY 5TH-9TH MAR 2019
6 K.LAKSHMI PRIYANKA THROWBALL 2ND PRIZE SRIMITTAPALLI COLLEGE,GUNTUR 15TH&16TH FEB 2019
7 B.BINDU PRIYA KHO  KHO 1ST PRIZE SRIMITAPALLI COLLEGE,GUNTUR 15TH&16TH  FEB 2019
8 K.LAKSHMI PRIYANKA THROWBALL 2ND PRIZE CIT,GUNTUR 22ND&23RD FEB 2019
9 B.BINDU PRIYA KHO KHO 1ST PRIZE CIT,GUNTUR 22ND&23RD FEB 2019
10 M.RAJITHA POSTER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
11 K.PALLAVI PROJECT EXPO 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
12 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI PROJECT EXPO 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
13 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
14 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
15 K.PALLAVI POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
16 M.NAGA DIVYA KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
17 MD.ANJUM KAUSAR POSTER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
18 MD.SHABANA TABASUM KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
19 K.PALLAVI KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
20 G.S.NIKHITHA KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
21 E.NIRANJAN RAO PROJECT EXPO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
22 SK.SHUBANI TECH QUIZ 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
23 S.NAGA SAI TECH QUIZ 2ND QUIZ KITS,GUNTUR  
24 P.KOTESWARA RAO TECH QUIZ 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
25 MD.ANJUM KAUSAR KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNUTR  
26 M.RAJITHA KHO KHO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
27 SK.MEHANAZ KHO KHO 2ND  PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  
28 K.SRIKANTH PROJECT EXPO 2ND PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR  

 

LIST OF STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2018-19

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 MYLA GNANA CHANDRIKA NPTEL PARTICIPATE IIT MADRAS FEB–MAR 2019
2 YARRAGUNTLA TRIVENI NPTEL PARTICIPATE IIT MADRAS FEB –MAR 2019
3 UPPALAPATI BHARGAVI NPTEL PARTICIPATE IIT MADRAS FEB-MAR 2019
4 KAKUMANU DHANALAKSHMI NPTEL PARTICIPATE IIT MADRAS FEB-MAR 2019
5 KASINABOINA HIMAVADANA NPTEL PARTICIPATE IIT MADRAS FEB-MAR 2019
6 P.BHARGAV CRICKET PARTICIPATE VIT AP 5TH&6TH JAN 2019
7 K.LAKSHMI PRIYANKA THROWBALL PARTICIPATE KITS,GUNTUR  

 

 

LIST OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2017-18

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 I.ASHOK TECHNICAL QUIZ 2ND PRIZE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
2 MADALA RAJITHA POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE RVR & JC ,GUNTUR 5th JAN 2018
3 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE RVR & JC ,GUNTUR 5th JAN 2018
4 MADALA RAJITHA POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
5 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
6 MADALA RAJITHA POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
7 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR POSTER PRESENTATION 1ST PRIZE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
8 K.MAHESH BADMITON 1ST PRIZE OLYMPIC STATE GAMES 22 nd to 24 th Dec ,2017

 

LIST OF STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2017-18

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
2 KASTALA PALLAVI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
3 MADALA RAJITHA PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
4 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
5 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
6 KASTALA PALLAVI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
7 Md. SHABANA TABASUM PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
8 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
9 KASTALA PALLAVI POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
10 Md. SHABANA TABASUM POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE SRK,VIJAYAWADA 3rd & 4th JAN 2018
11 K.MOHANA TEJASWINI TECH MEZ PARTICIPATE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
12 KASTALA PALLAVI TECH MEZ PARTICIPATE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
13 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR TECH MEZ PARTICIPATE CIT,GUNTUR 9th JAN 2018
14 B.SARVESWARARAO IDEA HUNT  PARTICIPATE VVIT, GUNTUR 20 th SEPT,2017

 

LIST OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2016-17

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 U.RAVI DEVA RAJ PROJECT EXPO RUNNER CIT,GUNTUR 3rd & 4th      MARCH 2017
2 B.SARVESWARARAO PROJECT EXPO RUNNER CIT,GUNTUR 3rd & 4th     MARCH 2017
3 K.MAHESH PROJECT EXPO RUNNER CIT,GUNTUR 3rd & 4th     MARCH 2017
4 U.RAVI DEVA RAJ PROJECT EXPO 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR 22nd & 23rd        FEB 2017
5 T.MAHESH PROJECT EXPO 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR 22nd & 23rd        FEB 2017
6 P.KOUSHIK PROJECT EXPO 1ST PRIZE KITS,GUNTUR 22nd & 23rd FEB 2017
7 T.MAHESH QUIZ WINNER JNTUK, KAKINADA 29th AUG 2016
8 M.V.SUSMITHA TECHNICAL QUIZ 2ND PRIZE VVIT 15th SEP 2016
9 R.SUNANDINI TECHNICAL QUIZ 2ND PRIZE VVIT 15th SEP 2016
10 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR TECH MEZ 2ND PRIZE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
11 M LAKSHMI MOUNIKA EASSAY WRITING WINNER DEPT GOVT 6-Jan-17
12 T.MAHESH & K.PALLAVI SKIT WINNER JNTU,KAKINADA 29th AUG 2016
13 N SANDEEP MIMICRY WINNER KHIT 6/9/2016
14 N SANDEEP MIMICRY WINNER VVIT 12/20/2016
15 N SANDEEP MIMICRY WINNER VIGNAN 1/6/2017
16 SK MEHANAZ THROW BALL RUNNER MITTAPALI 1/9/2017
17 K PALLAVI KHO-KHO WINNER CIT 3/3/2017

 

 

LIST OF STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2016-17

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 D.KOTESWARI PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE KHIT 15th SEP 2016
2 S.SAHITYA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE KHIT 15th SEP 2016
3 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
4 M.RAJITHA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
5 SK.MEHANAZ PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
6 Md.SHABANA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
7 M.RAJITHA TECHNICAL PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
8 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR TECHNICAL PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
9 Md.SHABANA TECHNICAL PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
10 M.RAJITHA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
11 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
12 D.KOTESWARI TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT 15th SEP 2016
13 R.SUNANDINI TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT 15th SEP 2016
14 M.V.SUSMITHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT 15th SEP 2016
15 S.SAHITYA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT 15th SEP 2016
16 Md.ANJUM KAUSAR TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
17 M.RAJITHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
18 SK.MEHANAZ TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
19 M.RAJITHA TECH MEZ PARTICIPATE CIT 3rd & 4th MARCH 2017
20 N. PRADEEP KUMAR WORK SHOP PARTICIPATE ST.MARY`S 14th JULY 2016
21 G.HARSHA VARDHAN WORK SHOP PARTICIPATE ST.MARY`S 14th JULY 2016
22 G.RAVI KIRAN WORK SHOP PARTICIPATE ST.MARY`S 14th JULY 2016
23 K.PALLAVI WORK SHOP PARTICIPATE JNTUK 29th AUG 2016
24 T.MAHESH WORK SHOP PARTICIPANE JNTUK 29th AUG 2016
25 M LAKSHMI MOUNIKA PPT PARTICIPATE KHIT 15-Sep-16
26 M NAGA DIVYA IDEA HUNT PARTICIPATE VVIT 20-Sep-17
27 MD AARIF ELECTRICAL TARANG PARTICIPATE RVR&JC 17-Feb-17
28 B AMRUTHA IDEA HUNT PARTICIPATE VVIT 20-Sep-17

 

LIST OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2015-16

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 KOLLI PRATHYUSHA PROJECT EXPO RUNNER NEC, NARASARAOPET 7th – 9th JAN 2016
2 SOMPALLI APARNA PROJECT EXPO RUNNER NEC, NARASARAOPET 7th – 9th JAN 2016
3 DESAM KOTESWARI PAPER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE RVR&JC, GUNTUR 28th  Feb, 2016
4 SOMPALLI APARNA PAPER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE NRIT, GUNTUR  29th -30th Dec 2015
5 VARIPENTA GOPI REDDY PAPER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE NRIT, GUNTUR  29th -30th Dec 2015
6 GOLLA JEETHENDRA POSTER PRESENTATION RUNNER GVR&S, GUNTUR 24th - 25th MARCH 2016
7 BONABOINA ANIL KUMAR TECHNICAL QUIZ WINNER KHIT, GUNTUR  15-16th September 2016
8 SK MAHANAZ THROW BALL WINNER NALANDA 15-16
9 SK MAHANAZ THROW BALL WINNER MALLINENI 12-Mar-16
10 SK MAHANAZ THROW BALL WINNER CHALAPATHI 22-Jan-16
11 SK MAHANAZ THROW BALL WINNER MLWE 5-Mar-16
12 SK MAHANAZ THROW BALL RUNNER NRIT, GUNTUR 30-Dec-15
13 N SANDEEP MIMCRY WINNER VVIT 22-Dec-15
14 N SANDEEP MIMRCY WINNER MALLINENI 12-Mar-16

 

LIST OF STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN  THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2015-16

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 BONABOINA ANIL KUMAR PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE KHIT, GUNTUR 15-16th September 2016
2 BILLA PAVANI PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE NRIT,GUNTUR 29th -30th Dec 2015
3 SETTI VARSHA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE NRIT,GUNTUR 29th -30th Dec 2015
4 ANNAVARAPU PAVAN KUMAR PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE NEC, NARASARAOPET 7th – 9th JAN 2016
5 BILLA PAVANI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE NEC, NARASARAOPET 7th – 9th JAN 2016
6 MUPPARAJU REVATHI PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 28th  Feb 2016
7 VARIPENTA GOPI REDDY POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE NRIT,GUNTUR 29th -30th Dec 2015
8 SETTI VARSHA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE NRIT,GUNTUR 29th -30th Dec 2015
9 GOLLA JEETHENDRA POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE GVR&S,GUNTUR 24th - 25th MARCH 2016
10 BILLA PAVANI POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE GVR&S,GUNTUR 24th - 25th MARCH 2016
11 SOMPALLI APARNA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT,GUNTUR 15-16th September 2016
12 ANNAVARAPU PAVAN KUMAR TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT,GUNTUR 15-16th September 2016
13 ANNAVARAPU PAVAN KUMAR TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE NRIT,GUNTUR 29th -30th Dec 2015
14 VARIPENTA GOPI REDDY TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE NRIT,GUNTUR 29th -30th Dec 2015
15 ANNAVARAPU PAVAN KUMAR TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPANE NEC, NARASARAOPET 7th – 9th JAN 2016
16 SETTI VARSHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE RVR&JC,GUNTUR 28th  Feb 2015
17 GOLLA JEETHENDRA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE GVR&S,GUNTUR 24th - 25th MARCH 2016
18 BILLA PAVANI TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE GVR&S,GUNTUR 24th - 25th MARCH 2016

 

LIST OF STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2014-15

 

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 KOLLA RAGHU NATH CHOWDARY PROJECT EXPO RUNNER KHIT 6-Sep-14
2 YERRA LAKSHMI DIVYA PAPER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
3 KANAMARLAPUDI PAVAN KUMAR PAPER PRESENTATION 2ND PRIZE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
4 SIGIRIKOTA SUDHA TECHNICAL QUIZ WINNER KLU 6-Oct-14
5 NUVVULA SAHITHI SAI TECHNICAL QUIZ WINNER KLU 6-Oct-14
6 N SUNDEEP MIMCRY WINNER M.PERUMALLU 3-Mar-15

 

LIST OF STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN  THE ACADEMIC YEAR : 2014-15

SNo Name Of The Student Event Prize Host Institutions Date
1 YARLAGADDA SOWMYA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE KHIT 6-Sep-14
2 SETTI VARSHA PROJECT EXPO    PARTICIPATE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
3 YETUKURI ANUSHA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
4 YETUKURI ANUSHA PROJECT EXPO PARTICIPATE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
5 BOYINA SAI CHANDANA PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
6 BOYINA SAI CHANDANA PAPER PRESENTATION Participate MLWEC 10th & 11th FEB 2015
7 BHIMANI AJAY BABU PAPER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE NALANDA 2-Mar-15
8 SHAIK RESHMA BEGUM POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE KHIT 6-Sep-14
9 KOMMISETTY GOPI POSTER PRESENTATION PARTICIPATE KHIT 6-Sep-14
10 GUNTUR SIREESHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KLU 6-Oct-14
11 PRATTI HEMA VENNELA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KLU 6-Oct-14
12 BHIMANI AJAY BABU TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE KHIT 6-Sep-14
13 YETUKURI ANUSHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15
14 BOYINA SAI CHANDANA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE NALANDA 2-Mar-15
15 YETUKURI ANUSHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE NALANDA 2-Mar-15
16 SETTI VARSHA TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPATE NALANDA 2-Mar-15
17 BHIMANI AJAY BABU TECHNICAL QUIZ PARTICIPANE CIET, LAM 25-Feb-15