Intake Details

 

The following Courses are the Intake for the Academic Year 2020-21

Program

Level

Course

Affiliating Body (University /Body)

Intake Approved for 2020-21

B.Tech

UNDER GRADUATE

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada

60

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

180

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

180

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

60

CIVIL ENGINEERING

60

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

180

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING (ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE )

60

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING (DATA SCIENCE)

60

M.Tech

POST GRADUATE

ECE - INTERNET OF THINGS

18

CSE -  ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE & MACHINE LEARNING

18

CSE - DATA SCIENCE

18

 MECH - ROBOTICS

18

MANAGEMENT

MBA

120

 

I YEAR B.Tech - 'B' - Category selected List (2020-21)

S.NO. EAMCET Rank Appl. NO. Name of the Candidate Sex CASTE BRANCH
1 NQ 20ET153 KALLEPALLI MANIKANTA VARMA M OC CIV
2 NQ 20ET038 BANDI SAILAJA F OC CIV
3 NQ 20ET186 DASAI AJAY KUMAR M OC CIV
4 30827 20ET197 DACHEPALLI BHARGAV SATYA NARAYANA M OC CSE
5 33110 20ET158 HARSHA VARDHAN RAVURI M OC CSE
6 36039 20ET195 VARSHINI MANUKONDA F OC CSE
7 37318 20ET202 TANNIRU ANJANI F OC CSE
8 40340 20ET041 POKURI CHARAN M OC CSE
9 41804 20ET154 GONUGUNTLA HRUTHIK M OC CSE
10 42776 20ET009 VASANTHA AKHIL M OC CSE
11 43499 20ET188 KARI NAVYA SRI F OC CSE
12 53579 20ET119 RAVULA LAKSHMI PRIYANKA F OC CSE
13 58066 20ET084 KARRI NAVYA VIJAYA LAKSHMI F OC CSE
14 60945 20ET210 LEKKALA SIVANI F OC CSE
15 62402 20ET131 GUDAVALLI KARTHIK M BC_B CSE
16 64799 20ET218 GUMMALLASAI PRASANNASRIKANTH M OC CSE
17 65401 20ET057 CHANDRA BADARINATH M OC CSE
18 72027 20ET079 SHAIK ARFAN BASHA M BC_E CSE
19 73755 20ET223 RAVURI AMRUTHA F OC CSE
20 74780 20ET059 SATHWIK VEMULA M OC CSE
21 75843 20ET032 ELURI SIVA NAGA RAJU M OC CSE
22 81679 20ET082 JAKKAMPUDI RAGA PUJITHA F OC CSE
23 83565 20ET166 PEDAPROLU VENKATA SAI M BC_A CSE
24 86799 20ET060 SHAIK AMEER BASHA M BC_E CSE
25 87796 20ET227 MUSUNURU UMA SAINADH M OC CSE
26 88754 20ET211 UDAYAGIRI ANIL KUMAR M BC_B CSE
27 88897 20ET107 KALLAGUNTUA CHATURYA F OC CSE
28 89988 20ET019 KOLLIPARA SRI HARSHITHA F OC CSE
29 91617 20ET155 YADAVALLI SETHUMAHESWARA PRANEETH M BC_B CSE
30 101018 20ET212 ELIKA MURALI MANOHAR M BC_D CSE
31 103252 20ET048 DHULIPALLA GAGAN CHOWDARY M OC CSE
32 104548 20ET139 MADALA ANIL M OC CSE
33 105194 20ET109 RACHAMADUGU SWATHI SUREKHA F OC CSE
34 107118 20ET235 LAKSHMI DEEPIKA YADAGIRI F OC CSE
35 107996 20ET198 TEDLA SURENDRA M OC CSE
36 108380 20ET074 CHERUKURI SAI TANUJA F OC CSE
37 111407 20ET108 SHAIK YUNUS M BC_E CSE
38 112823 20ET177 DUDDELASIVAIAH M OC CSE
39 113547 20ET144 TOTA GURU VENKAT ABHIVARSH M OC CSE
40 113700 20ET090 MEKALA GANESH BABU M OC CSE
41 113804 20ET039 LANKAPALLI MANASA F BC_A CSE
42 115510 20ET061 MANDADAPU SRILAKSHMI F OC CSE
43 115765 20ET219 VADLAMUDI MAHANEESH M OC CSE
44 121637 20ET001 MURUKUTLA VIGNESH CHOWDARY M OC CSE
45 NQ 20ET026 TANNERU PRIYANKA F OC CSE
46 NQ 20ET127 POLAMREDDY VENKATA SRILATHA F OC CSE
47 NQ 20ET058 CHERUKURI VINAY KUMAR M OC CSE
48 NQ 20ET031 BOJJA VENKATA NAGENDRA BABU M OC CSE
49 NQ 20ET148 NARLA NAGA GOPI M OC CSE
50 NQ 20ET105 ANANYHASETTY PRASANNA ANJANEYULU M OC CSE
51 NQ 20ET093 BALUSUPATI SNEHA LATHA F BC_A CSE
52 NQ 20ET103 TULLURI RAMYA F BC_B CSE
53 NQ 20ET024 BANDLAMUDI YOSHITHA F OC CSE
54 NQ 20ET003 KAMEPALLI NAVEEN M OC CSE
55 NQ 20ET027 DAVULURI DEEPAK M OC CSE
56 NQ 20ET214 DANDA YASWANTH RAYUDU M BC_D CSE
57 NQ 20ET025 MANDALAPU NIKHIL CHOWDARY M OC CSE
58 43128 20ET078 MANDAVA YASASWI F OC CSE(AI)
59 47933 20ET012 PALETI NIKHITHA F OC CSE(AI)
60 56087 20ET049 MEESALA SASI KIRAN M OC CSE(AI)
61 60670 20ET016 KANDULA HEMA LATHA F OC CSE(AI)
62 60854 20ET083 NARNE PAVANI F OC CSE(AI)
63 61995 20ET055 GUNDA SANJAY M OC CSE(AI)
64 63122 20ET022 KANTHETI PEDDA MANIKANTA M OC CSE(AI)
65 69125 20ET046 RAMISETTY P V S R SATHWIK M OC CSE(AI)
66 75508 20ET013 RAVI SRIMEGHANA F OC CSE(AI)
67 77416 20ET162 GUDIPATI PAVANI F OC CSE(AI)
68 84901 20ET015 BOLISETTY AKHIL M OC CSE(AI)
69 85192 20ET023 UPPUTURI ASRITHA F OC CSE(AI)
70 85456 20ET064 NUKAVARAPU SUMANTH M OC CSE(AI)
71 95877 20ET101 TELAPROLU SAI SRI HARSHINI F OC CSE(AI)
72 NQ 20ET086 PATIBANDLA NAGA SAMHITH M OC CSE(AI)
73 NQ 20ET040 BORRA GOTHAM CHOWDARY M OC CSE(AI)
74 NQ 20ET104 RAMISETTY NANDA VENKATA HARASHA M OC CSE(AI)
75 NQ 20ET053 PATCHALA SAINATH M OC CSE(AI)
76 41142 20ET033 MAJETI KRISHNA CHAITANYA M OC CSE(DS)
77 56057 20ET045 PINNIKA NAVEEN M OC CSE(DS)
78 63407 20ET157 BOTTLA BALA KRISHNA REDDY M OC CSE(DS)
79 69042 20ET052 GODA JAYA CHANDRA REDDY M OC CSE(DS)
80 70943 20ET002 KURRA PUJITHA KRISHNA PRIYA F OC CSE(DS)
81 77604 20ET092 PUJITHA GANGURU F OC CSE(DS)
82 78359 20ET035 POTTURI LAKSHMI SIVA NAGA JYOTHI F OC CSE(DS)
83 94553 20ET044 VANKAYALA CHAKRI CHANDAN MEHAR M OC CSE(DS)
84 96818 20ET141 NARNE VENKATA NAGA LAKSHMI F OC  CSE(DS)
85 101734 20ET008 GOGIREDDY VENKATA REDDY M OC CSE(DS)
86 116345 20ET096 KAKUMANU MOHAN RAVI TEJA M OC CSE(DS)
87 116839 20ET143 MANGULURI NAVEEN CHOWDARY M OC CSE(DS)
88 116969 20ET094 SUDIREDDY PRATHYUSHA F OC CSE(DS)
89 120849 20ET006 KOYA HEMA SATYA SRI F OC CSE(DS)
90 NQ 20ET114 LANKA YUGANDHAR RAVI KIRAN M OC CSE(DS)
91 NQ 20ET150 GALI MANIDEEPTHI F OC CSE(DS)
92 NQ 20ET011 KOLLIPARA NAGA SAI VARSHITHA F OC CSE(DS)
93 35122 20ET203 DEVI SRI MIRIYALA F OC ECE
94 35155 20ET042 SWARNA TEJA VENKATA KRISHNA M OC ECE
95 40239 20ET129 PALLAPU L VENKATA SIVA CHETAN KUMAR M OC ECE
96 42827 20ET190 CHAGANTI SAI SASANK REDDY M OC ECE
97 45439 20ET216 LAKSHMI PRIYAS PATIBANDLA F OC ECE
98 49788 20ET189 SHAIK SHARUK M BC_E ECE
99 57244 20ET132 NALLAMOTHU LEELA SAHITHI F OC ECE
100 59362 20ET063 VELISALA GIRISH M OC ECE
101 59944 20ET085 LINGAM REVANTH M OC ECE
102 60619 20ET124 TADISETTY SHYAM KUMAR M BC_D ECE
103 65205 20ET123 KOTHAMASU DEVI GAYATHRI F OC ECE
104 66523 20ET036 VISHNUMOLAKALA HARIKA SAI F OC ECE
105 70341 20ET163 ULLANGULA BALA MANIKANTHA M BC_A ECE
106 71546 20ET205 THUMBETI GOVARDHAN M BC_A ECE
107 73680 20ET043 SARANGAPANI KATHYAYANI F OC ECE
108 76700 20ET164 TIRUMALAREDDY DINESH REDDY M OC ECE
109 81224 20ET199 KANAGALA TEJA SREE F OC ECE
110 81555 20ET087 GURISETTY BHARADWAJ M OC ECE
111 84018 20ET088 KUNISETTY H S V SAMBASIVA KARTHIKEYA M OC ECE
112 87287 20ET134 APPISETY BALAJI M OC ECE
113 88118 20ET174 APPISETTY VINAY M OC ECE
114 88334 20ET069 VEDANTHHAM NAGA VENKATA UDAYA PAVANI F OC ECE
115 89457 20ET051 KUNKALAGUNTA BHAVIKA F BC_D ECE
116 90329 20ET065 M SAI MYTHILI F OC ECE
117 91134 20ET125 PULUSU POOJITHA F OC ECE
118 94904 20ET072 YENUMULA SRINIVASA RAO M BC_A ECE
119 101531 20ET067 SHAIK KHAJA MOHIDDIN M BC_B ECE
120 114065 20ET140 UMA MAHESH ADDEPALLI M OC ECE
121 116980 20ET111 SAMMETA NIKLHIL VARMA M OC ECE
122 118326 20ET136 MALAPATI VENU BABU M OC ECE
123 120624 20ET097 FREDDY PAUL VIPPARLA M BC_A ECE
124 121034 20ET172 KALLAM NAVYA SREE F OC ECE
125 123527 20ET007 JONNAKUTI PAVAN CHARITH M OC ECE
126 NQ 20ET028 PATHURI SAI LOKESH M OC ECE
127 NQ 20ET179 KODURU VENKATA SIVA NAGA SAI TARUN M BC_A ECE
128 NQ 20ET030 JASTHI LAKSHMI LAVANYA F OC ECE
129 NQ 20ET137 KANNURI HIMA SANKAR M OC ECE
130 NQ 20ET121 CHITHAPALLI MOHANA NAGA SUDHEER M OC ECE
131 NQ 20ET095 MANNUVA VINAY KUMAR M OC ECE
132 NQ 20ET156 KONIDENA MAHA LAKSHMI F BC_A ECE
133 NQ 20ET073 KEERTHI VENKATA LAKSHMI F BC_B ECE
134 NQ 20ET133 SHAIK IMRAN M BC-E ECE
135 NQ 20ET062 VELISALA GANESH M OC ECE
136 NQ 20ET149 UNDELA HYMA REDDY F OC ECE
137 NQ 20ET176 SHAIK MANSOOR VALI M BC_E ECE
138 NQ 20ET020 VURA BHOGESH M OC ECE
139 NQ 20ET017 NALLAMOLU GNANA VENKATA SATYA SAKETH RAM M OC ECE
140 NQ 20ET066 GUNTUPALLI CHINNI GANESH M OC ECE
141 NQ 20ET077 YADDANAPUDI SIVA SAI NAGA JANARDhAN M OC ECE
142 NQ 20ET070 EVURI HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY M OC ECE
143 NQ 20ET112 GOTTIPATI AMARENDRA M OC ECE
144 NQ 20ET187 PACHALA MIDHILESH M OC ECE
145 NQ 20ET171 PEDDIPAGA RAVI TEJA M SC ECE
146 NQ 20ET115 SHAIK SURAJ M BC_E ECE
147 96642 20ET224 VENIGANDAL SRAVANI F OC EEE
148 113318 20ET196 ARISETTY SIVA RAGHAVENDRA M OC EEE
149 119070 20ET208 DAVALA GOPI CHAND M SC EEE
150 NQ 20ET225 DESAVARAPU SUDHEER KUMAR M BC_A EEE
151 NQ 20ET081 KOYI SAI KIRAN M OC EEE
152 NQ 20ET110 GADDE GEETHA PUJITHA F OC EEE
153 34447 20ET201 GUJJALA HARIKA F OC IT
154 37593 20ET194 GUMMADI GURU GOKUL M OC IT
155 41393 20ET184 KOYA MOHAN CHANDRA M OC IT
156 41852 20ET159 MADDU LAHARI F OC IT
157 46126 20ET213 VUYYURU BHANU PRAKASH M OC IT
158 52159 20ET217 KOTHARI KEERTHI F OC IT
159 52250 20ET182 MADAMANCHI SAI KRISHNA PRASAD M OC IT
160 52377 20ET215 MANNEM SRI BHAVANI F OC IT
161 53494 20ET161 BASIREDDY SWATHI F OC IT
162 55583 20ET160 SRIYA GADDAM F OC IT
163 60399 20ET118 SHAIK RUHINA ARSHIYA F BC_E IT
164 62134 20ET181 YOKSHITHA KOLLI F OC IT
165 65154 20ET170 NALLAKA NAGA SIVA SAI M OC IT
166 71134 20ET191 CHAGANTI DIVYASRI F OC IT
167 71985 20ET180 ANIMISETTY HARIKA F OC IT
168 75718 20ET099 MUNNANGI AMRUTHAVARSHINI F OC IT
169 76053 20ET135 MUNGAMURI KATHYAYANI F OC IT
170 79853 20ET100 YERRAMSETTY SRAVANTHI F OC IT
171 79933 20ET209 GADIYAMULA DURGA PRASAD M BC_B IT
172 81268 20ET018 PUVVADA G V N L U B MEGHANA F OC IT
173 83765 20ET200 MANDADI POOJITHA F OC IT
174 91816.1 20ET226 ABBARLA PAVAN SAI M OC IT
175 97568 20ET175 BODDU VENKATA YASHWANTH M OC IT
176 102360 20ET068 BHEEMANA PUJITHA F OC IT
177 104629 20ET138 MARASU PHANIDRA VENKATA SAI M OC IT
178 108298 20ET168 IMMADISETTI ABHINESH M OC IT
179 110666 20ET116 RAYIDI SRIKANTH M OC IT
180 113130 20ET142 SOMAROUTHU PUJITHA F OC  IT
181 113845 20ET173 CHIKKAM AKHIL M OC IT
182 114853 20ET130 TAMMA JAHNAVI F OC IT
183 115087 20ET014 KOLAGANI GANESH M OC IT
184 115862 20ET167 ARUDALA LAKSHMIN KARTHIK M BC_D IT
185 121540 20ET165 JIDUGU SURESH BABU M OC IT
186 123731 20ET152 MOVVA KIRAN M OC IT
187 124939 20ET122 ELCHURI JASWANTH M OC IT
188 NQ 20ET080 GAJAVALLI NIKHIL M OC IT
189 NQ 20ET056 PARCHURI VIDYADHARI F OC IT
190 NQ 20ET204 SURABATHUNI RAMCHAND M OC IT
191 NQ 20ET151 KOTHA JAYA SIVA RAMAMANIDEEP M OC IT
192 NQ 20ET145 MADDIBOINA VENGABABU M BC_D IT
193 NQ 20ET117 GANGA NISHANTH M OC IT
194 NQ 20ET034 NALLAMALLI DURGA KOUSHIK M OC IT
195 NQ 20ET054 RAVIPATI SUPRATHI F OC IT
196 NQ 20ET169 TALAPANENI NAVEEN M OC IT
197 NQ 20ET076 HARA SEKHAR KOTHAPALLI M BC_B IT
198 NQ 20ET029 ELURI AKASH CHOWDARY M OC IT
199 NQ 20ET185 SHAIK KHADARVALI M BC_E IT
200 NQ 20ET147 DUGGEPUDI VAMSI KRISHNA M OC IT
201 NQ 20ET091 RAVI SOWMYA CHOWDARY F OC IT
202 NQ 20ET037 MANCHI HEMAVATH MUNENDRA M BC_B IT
203 NQ 20ET075 SHAIK JANI BASHA M BC_E IT
204 NQ 20ET178 PAPINENI CHARAN M OC IT
205 NQ 20ET128 YARAKALA ABISHEK SAI M BC_B IT
206 NQ 20ET207 GAJVALLI JAYA SRIRAM M OC IT
207 89308 20ET193 CHEPARTHI GOPI CHAND M BC_B MEC
208 123093 20ET206 DHULIPALLA HARESH M OC MEC
209 NQ 20ET113 NALLAGATLA SAKETH M BC_A MEC
210 NQ 20ET047 ALA BHARGHAV M BC_D MEC
211 NQ 20ET050 MADDUKURI LOKESH M OC MEC
212 NQ 20ET236 PULIVARTHI AKHIL M SC MEC